Dr. Lissa N. Chipeco
Dr. Lissa N. Chipeco
Last updated: Mar 11, 2021

Dr. Lissa N. Chipeco

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 25 years
  • Graduation year: 1996
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1265529663

Dr. Lissa N. Chipeco MD

Geriatrician

She is located at 2500 Como Avenue in Saint Paul, MN 55108. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Balance Issues, Common Cold, Heart Disease, Hyperlipidemia, Hypothyroidism. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1265529663. Appointment can be made via the phone number (651) 641-6200. She is affiliated with 2 practices and 3 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Lissa N. Chipeco, being an geriatrician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Lissa N. Chipeco.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Alzheimer's Disease
  • Anemia
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Autism
  • Balance Issues
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Bladder Control
  • Bone Loss
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Cognitive Decline
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diabetes
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fatigue
  • Fecal Incontinence
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hip Bursitis
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Low Back Pain
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Progressive Neurological Disorders
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
  • Women's Health

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Lissa N. Chipeco is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Family Practice (also registered under: Practitioner - Geriatric Medicine) .

Bills through: Group Health Plan Inc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

Graduated in 1996

Additional Specialities

  • Family Physician
  • Internist

Affiliated practices

Healthpartners Medical Group
2220 Riverside Avenue
Minneapolis, 55454 MN
(952) 883-7469
Group Health Plan Inc.
401 Phalen Boulevard
St. Paul, 55130 MN
(651) 254-7600

Affiliated hospitals

REGIONS HOSPITAL
640 JACKSON STREET
SAINT PAUL, 55101 MN
(651) 254-3456
PARK NICOLLET METHODIST HOSPITAL
6500 EXCELSIOR BLVD
SAINT LOUIS PARK, 55426 MN
(952) 993-5000
ST JOSEPH'S HOSPITAL
45 WEST 10TH STREET
SAINT PAUL, 55102 MN
(651) 232-2725

Looking for more Geriatricians?

Here are geriatricians in Minnesota you may want to explore.

Dr. Teresa C. McCarthy
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2615 East Franklin Avenue Minneapolis, 55406, MN
Dr. James K. Struve
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 116 7901 Xerxes Avenue South Bloomington, 55431, MN
Dr. Nina M. Schwenk
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 200 1st Street Southwest Rochester, 55905, MN
Dr. Mark William Boyce
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 400 East 3rd Street Duluth, 55805, MN
Dr. Kwabena A. Kwakye
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 701 Park Avenue Minneapolis, 55415, MN
Dr. Ali Ahmad
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 200 1st Street Southwest Rochester, 55905, MN
Dr. Scott C. Litin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 200 1st Street Southwest Rochester, 55905, MN
Dr. Daniel Trajano
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4670 Park Nicollet Avenue Southeast Prior Lake, 55372, MN
Dr. David Pautz
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 6313 Westwood Court Edina, 55436, MN
Dr. Brian Lewis
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1415 Lilac Drive North Suite 190 Golden Valley, 55422, MN

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Lissa N. Chipeco treat?

Dr. Lissa N. Chipeco provides treatment for Anxiety, Balance Issues, Common Cold, Heart Disease, Hyperlipidemia, Hypothyroidism. For the full list see this list.

Has Dr. Lissa N. Chipeco affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Lissa N. Chipeco is affiliated with REGIONS HOSPITAL. For the full list of hospitals see this list.

Does Dr. Lissa N. Chipeco accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Lissa N. Chipeco accepts insurance.

Does Dr. Lissa N. Chipeco have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Lissa N. Chipeco is affiliated with Healthpartners Medical Group. For the full list of practices see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Lissa N. Chipeco?

Dr. Lissa N. Chipeco's office is located at 2500 Como Avenue in Saint Paul, MN 55108.